Factory directly supplier compost fertilizer plant maquinaria agriculture machinery parts

Applicable Industries: Manufacturing Plant, Farms, Home Use, Construction works
Showroom Location: None
Video outgoing-inspection: Provided
Machinery Test Report: Provided
Marketing Type: Ordinary Product
Warranty of core components: 1 Year
Core Components: Engine, Gearbox, Motor, Gear
Application: Ground stacked fermentation mode
Production Capacity: Mechanical
Voltage: 380v
Weight: 5 KG
Dimension(L*W*H): 4000*3000*3000CM
Condition: New
Warranty: 1 Year
Key Selling Points: High Safety Level
Raw Material: Organic Manure
Color: Customer’s Request
Horsepower: 116
Turning speed: 6-10m/min
Maximum diameter of material particle: 250mm
Stack row spacing: 800-1000mm
Turning Width: 2600mm
Turning Height: 1100-1300mm
Function: Compost Turner Mixing Machine
Certification: ISO9001
Packaging Details: Suitable for sea transportation or land transportation or accoding to customer’s requirement
Port: shanghai,qingdao


The crawler type compost turner belongs to the ground pile fermentation mode, which is the most economical mode of saving soil and human resources at present. The material needs to be piled up into a stack, then the material is stirred and crushed at regular intervals by the turning machine, and the decomposition of organic matter will be under acrobic conditions. It also has a broken function, which greatly saves time and labor force, RV Series Factory Manufacturer Reduction Gearbox Speed Reducer Gearbox For Driving Motion making the production efficiency and product quality of the organic fertilizer plant improved signific antly, and the cost reduced greatly. When the turning machine works, the sludge, sticky chicken manure and other materials can be well stirred with the fungus and straw powder, creating a better aerobic environment for the fermentation of materials. It not only ferments faster than deep groove type, but also flectively prevents the production of harmful and odorous gases such as hydrogen sulfide, amine gas and indole during fermentation, w hich is in li ne with environmental protection requirements.

ModelTDLDF-2300TDLDF-2600TDLDF-3000TDLDF-3000(Fully hydraulic)
Turning Width2300260030003000
Motor Power75116136143
Turning Height600-10001100-13001300-15001600-1800
Row spacing(mm)800-1000800-1000800-1000100-1000
Max Dia. of Material particles(mm)250250250250
Working knife Dia.(mm)400500500800
Capacity(m3/h)500-7001000-120013001500
Features:1. High efficiency, stable operation, sturdy and durable, and evenly turned.2. The control cabinet is centrally controlled and easy to operate.3. Equipped with a soft starter, the impact load is low at startup.4. No need to build slots, Agriculture farm irrigation system center pivot spare parts accessories,pivot assembly high flexibility and easy to move.
Working Principle:1. It can move forward, backward and turn freely and all these moves are manipulated by one person. 2. The bio-organic materials should be piled first on the ground or in workshops in a strip shape.3. Compost turner works by bestriding above the strip compost piled in advance; rotating knives installed on a strong rotary drum under the tractor rack are the exact tools to blend, loosen or move piled compost.4. After turning, a new strip compost pile is formed and wait to continue fermentation. 5. There is compost thermometer to measure compost temperature so as to a second time turning.

Company Information
Customer site
Notice:
And we also have other fertilizer processing equipments,like compost turner,crushing equipments,mixing equipments,drying and cooling machines and auxiliary equipments.
The different BB fertilizer,organic fertilizer and compound fertilizer production line and water-soluble fertilizer fermentation equipment can be provided too.
Our advantage
Pre-sale Service:
1.Offering comprehensive technical and business consultation services;2.Proposing the most suitable scheme and equipment for our clients;3.Designing and fabricating targeted products according to the special requirements of clients; High Performance Falk Gearbox with Lowest Price 4.Training periodically high qualified service technician.5.Free CAD design: if you can provide the material, your aim capacity and your factory information, we can make a free CAD design for you.
After-sales Service:1.Highly inspecting equipments in every working procedure, quality comes first;2.Fast & Safe Delivery; 3.Assisting our clients for foundation construction of equipments;4.Dispatching engineers to install and debug equipments;5.Training the first-line operators on site;6.Regularly visit clients to solve production problems Providing life-long maintenance service 7.Providing technical exchanging.
Packaging & Shipping
Notice:1.Big machines packed in nude or shipping in containers.2. Spare parts packed in wooden case.3. If you have any special requirement, we will pack as request.